Happy living home care packages

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Happy Living is committed to protecting your privacy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to outline how Happy Living may collect, use and store your personal information. Happy Living respect your right to privacy under the Privacy Act (1988) and Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Victoria)

Happy Living Website

Information submitted to this website is used by Happy Living for the purpose of processing submissions or enquiries. It may also be used to supply follow-up information about Happy Living in the form of a newsletter. This newsletter can be unsubscribed to at any time. Your information will not be passed on to any third party, for any reason, unless Happy Living is required by law to do so. This web site may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that Happy Living is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.

Data Security

Happy Living takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the information you have shared with us is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Data Storage

We may hold your information in an electronic or Hard copy form (or both). Electronic documents are stored on a secure server. Hard copy information is stored in locked cabinets. Personal information is destroyed when no longer required.

Client Information

As a client of Happy Living you are required to provide us with an amount of personal information so that we may perform our business and provide our clients with the best possible care and service. Personal information is any information that is used to identify you. During the course of our business we may collect the following types of information: name, address, date of birth, telephone number, email address, health records, Next of Kin contact details. This information remains private and confidential and will only be used for the purpose specified on collection.

Sharing Information

Happy Living sometimes engages third parties to perform services for our clients and we may have to disclose personal information to facilitate these arrangements. This may include homecare services, allied health, medical services and specialist care. Happy Living does not share any personal information to third parties without prior consent.

Complaints about Privacy

If you have any queries relating to this Privacy Policy please contact us. Your privacy is important to us and any queries, or concerns, you may have will be taken very seriously.

Hear What Our Clients Have to Say

Matthew/Y.Kun Tong
Read More
We would like to take this opportunity to render our gratitude to Happy Living. It saves us a lot of package funding, with exchange for more care/nursing services,compare with other HCP providers.
Mr Chan
Son of The Client
Read More
Staff members from Happy Living are so friendly and helpful. They guided us every single step through the processes of getting a Home Care Package. They are so patient and listen to Dad’s care needs. Dad is now receiving the great care services from his package. I highly recommend Happy Living.
Mrs Kwan
Read More
I have a different service experience after switching to Happy Living. I am now paying less fess and receiving more quality services. I love my carer Lily, she is so kind and reliable.
Ms Kim
Read More
Thank you Happy Living for providing us with excellent customer services. This fully reflects the multicultural virtue of Australia, a multicultural country. I will recommend it to more friends so that they can also receive more care from this lovely organisation.
Previous
Next

24/7 Online Statement Access

Have you had to deal with a Provider who doesn’t give you visibility of your funds?

It’s frustrating, we understand. That’s why we’ve partnered with Green Pencil, an accounts payable system, that gives our clients transparency when it comes to how and where their funds are being spent.

Want to Learn More About Happy Living?

Here’s how to make the best decision for your Provider.

Making a right choice in Home Care Package Provider is extremely vital to you and your family.

That’s why it is important to have all information handy when you make a call to your chosen providers.

In this free e-Book you will learn all of the information you need to know about Home Care Packages, the 8 check points every Home Care Package holder needs to know, along with a complete list of FAQs.

This comprehensive guide will help you find the best and most suitable Provider for your needs.

Download the free ebook in a few easy clicks!