Privacy Policy

Happy Living is committed to protecting your privacy. The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to outline how Happy Living may collect, use and store your personal information. Happy Living respects your right to privacy under the Privacy Act (1988) and Privacy and Data Protection Act 2014 (Victoria).

Happy Living Website

Information submitted to this website is used by Happy Living for the purpose of processing submissions or enquiries. It may also be used to supply follow-up information about Happy Living in the form of a newsletter. This newsletter can be unsubscribed to at any time. Your information will not be passed on to any third party, for any reason, unless Happy Living is required by law to do so. This web site may contain links to other sites. Please be aware that Happy Living is not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.

Data Security

Happy Living takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the information you have shared with us is protected from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Data Storage

We may hold your information in an electronic or Hard copy form (or both). Electronic documents are stored on a secure server. Hard copy information is stored in locked cabinets. Personal information is destroyed when no longer required.

Client Information

As a client of Happy Living you are required to provide us with an amount of personal information so that we may perform our business and provide our clients with the best possible care and service. Personal information is any information that is used to identify you. During the course of our business we may collect the following types of information: name, address, date of birth, telephone number, email address, health records, Next of Kin contact details. This information remains private and confidential and will only be used for the purpose specified on collection.

Sharing Information

Happy Living sometimes engages third parties to perform services for our clients and we may have to disclose personal information to facilitate these arrangements. This may include homecare services, allied health, medical services and specialist care. Happy Living does not share any personal information to third parties without prior consent.

Complaints about Privacy

If you have any queries relating to this Privacy Policy please contact us. Your privacy is important to us and any queries, or concerns, you may have will be taken very seriously.

Find out today how much more you can benefit from your package if you choose Happy Living.

You’re in great hands at Happy Living. Our team of experienced aged care professionals understand your language and culture. We know how to best help you thrive at home. Through our innovative model we support individuals to age gracefully and independently, on their own terms.

Find out more with our Info Pack!

Call Now

Select Language

You can change the language again via the navigation.​